UPSEE Entrance Exam Result 2019 upsee.nic.in AKTU/ UPTU Cut off

0
321

UPSEE Entrance Exam Result 2019

Here is an important information for the candidates, who want to check UPSEE Entrance Exam Result 2019 for the examination which has been conducted on April 2019 (for UG) and May 2019 (for PG) courses. Those students who are looking for the UP State Entrance Exam 2019 results can get it from the first week of June 2019 on the official website.UPSEE Entrance Exam Result

The result of the UPSEE 2019 was expected to come on or before the first week of June. As per the rules of the university 10%, out of the total seats available in the engineering/architecture department will be kept aside for the students of other states. Seats will get filled under this category on the basis of combined merit list of UPSEE 2019. 20% of the seats will be filled on the basis of JEE Main 2019 merit for private institutions. Out of this 20% seats in private institutions, half of the seats will be reserved for the candidates of UP and the remaining seats are available for All India merit candidates.

There is no reservation factor in UPSEE Entrance Exam 2019. It will be done on the basis of the eligibility of the students. Important details regarding this are given in this post for your ease. Scroll down to know more about UPSEE Entrance Exam Result2:

AKTU Soon Published the UPSEE Entrance Exam result. Dear Candidates, Please check your rank card through the Link Given Below:

SBI Exam Calendar

UPSEE UPTU Result 2019 Details

Organizational BodyAKTU/UPTU
Information RegardingResults, Cutoff Marks, etc
Exam NameUPSEE Entrance Exam Result 2019
Application FormFeb
Examination modeOnline & Offline
Examination dateApril (for UG) and May (for PG)
Answer KeysIt has been released on the official website
Result StatusAvailable Here
Counseling dateFrom 1st week of June 

AKTU/UPTU Cutoff Marks 2019

The UPTU exam has been organized at the state level for the admission of the eligible student after passing out their academics. The students who want to take admission in the well-reputed colleges in Uttar Pradesh has to pass this exam to take admission in various engineering, management, pharmacy and other courses offered by the colleges in UP. You can check the AKTU/UPTU Cut-Off 2019 below.

Cutoff is the minimum marks that a student has to get to qualify for that particular exam. We are providing you with AKTU/UPTU Expected Cut-Off 2019 after the analysis of various factors affecting the cutoff like number of students appeared for the exam, difficulty level of the exam, total number of seats available etc. A separate merit list will be prepared on the basis of ranks that a student got for counseling.

UPSEE 2019 Cutoff Category Wise

The minimum qualifying notes should be as below:

CategoryCutoff Percentage
General25%
SC/ST20%

Previous Year Engineering cutoff of various courses

Engineering BranchOpening RankClosing rank
Computer science Engineering2334965
Electrical Engineering11734981
Mechanical Engineering10534984
Electronics Engineering19531126
Information Technology21134966
Aeronautical Engineering23825785
Civil engineering33834992
Chemical Engineering34434775
Manufacturing Engineering34324107
Electronics and Communication Engineering37234948

Guidelines to check UPSEE Result 2019

  • Visit the official website of UPSEE (link given at the end of the post)
  • Click on the link “UPSEE Result” given there.
  • Fill the required details asked there, like DOB, Roll Number etc.
  • Click on the “Submit” button to confirm.
  • Your scores will be displayed on the screen.
  • You must take a hard copy of the result for future.

Note: You should fill the Roll Number carefully otherwise the result will not be displayed on your computer screen.

Link to follow:

UPSEE UPTU rank card

Official UPSEE website: www.upsee.nic.in

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here