SSC MTS Result 2018 ssc.nic.in Multitasking Staff Cut off/Merit list

0
69

SSC MTS Result 2018

Once again we are here to help those candidates who are eagerly waiting for the SSC MTS Result 2018. The SSC MTS Tier -II examination was conducted on 28th January 2018. The Staff Selection Commission will announce the result on their official website 21st February. In the examination numbers of candidates have appeared on various exam centers. Candidates need to work with great zeal as we all know that the difficulty level of this year’s examination will goes higher every year.SSC MTS Result

All the candidates who had appeared in the SSC MTS examinations 2018 and are waiting for the result will be able to check it from the official website after the declaration of the Staff Selection Commission Multitasking 2018 Result. After the exam will get over the SSC MTS exam result will be published on the official website. Get ready to check your status in SSC MTS Tier-II Exam Merit List.

The exam conducting body conducts two separate examinations for selecting the candidates for various posts. The first exam will of in written mode in which objective type questions will be asked on subjects like General Intelligence/Reasoning, Numerical Aptitude, General English and General Awareness. The total of 200 marks will be allotted for these topics. The second Exam will be a descriptive type where a candidate has to write an essay in English or Hindi for 50 marks and the duration is 30 minutes. All the candidates who are looking for the result can check it after the completion of the exam for all phases.

SSC Multitasking Result 2018

 A clear view:

Declaration AboutSSC Result 2018
Recruiting AuthorityStaff Selection Commission
Post NameMultitasking Staff (MTS)
CategoryGovt. Job
Examination Date28-01-2018 (Sunday)
Result date21-02-2018
Official Reference
www.ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Cut Off 2018

SSC Commission is an organization which is working under the Central Government. It recruits a number of candidates every year for various multitasking posts in various ministries and departments of Government of India. It is also formerly known as Subordinate Services Commission.

The cutoff is the minimum marks, which is required to get qualified for the next level. Candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in the written examination. After the exam, the organizing authority will declare the result with cutoff marks. The details are also given along with SSC MTS Result Online and hopefuls are advised to check throguh teh following  information.

SSC MTS Expected cutoff  Regionwise

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx-Serviceman
Gujarat Nagar & Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
UP958657.562.560
Maharashtra82.572.258060.7545
Bihar88.758174.55950
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Daman Diu & Goa6245454545

 SSC Multitasking Merit List 2018

The SSC Multitasking Merit list will soon be available after the examination has been successfully over and the results are out. You can check the merit list after the declaration of the result on its official web portal for which the link has been provided at the end of the article.

Steps to check SSC MTS Result 2018

The candidates who have attended the SSC MTS Exam 2018 can check their marks by following these simple steps after the result had been published.

  • First of all, a candidate must have to visit the official web portal of SSC MTS. (Link provided at the end of the article.)
  • The homepage of the website will appear on your computer screen.
  • Select the “SSC MTS Result 2018” link from the homepage.
  • After this, a list of sub menu will get open.
  • Click on the Result option in the sub menu.
  • Fill the required details.
  • Download the pdf from the link provided there.
  • Now, the candidate will be able to see the score from the pre-downloaded pdf.

FUrther official news is subject to publish on the main web portal of the commission. However, to get more updates regarding this you can bookmark our website or you can comment in the comment box provided below for any query or suggestions:

Important link to follow: ssc.nic.in

Also Check: SBI Exam Calendar

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here