KVS Recruitment 2018 – 2019 Apply Online PGT, TGT Teacher Vacancy

0
122

KVS Recruitment 2018

It is the time to be alert for all awaited candidates who are waiting to apply for KVS Recruitment 2018. Ambitious applicants will have to apply through online as well as offline. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan will recruit teaching passion with experience having applicants for the vacancies of PGT, TGT Teacher in the schools within the country at several locations. There are multiple vacancies to be filled in the zones pertinent to the states and those eligible for these posts need to note all the generated information before Apply Online PGT, TGT Teacher Vacancy.KVS Recruitment

Don’t make any delays in applying for KVS Recruitment 2018 online. India Post, Ministry of Communications will recruit news applicants for the vacancies of Teaching in the departments. There are multiple vacancies to be filled in the postal circles and zones pertinent to the state and those eligible for these posts need to note all the generated information before applying online for KVS PGT, TGT Teacher Vacancy.

Latest Teachers Vacancy

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2018

All the highlighted information is regarding filling the vacancies in the rural areas of the country. Therefore, more focus on the government is towards recruiting the rural unemployed candidates. Under KVS Recruitment 2018 Notification, there are certain conditions that every contestant needs to fulfill and apply for the Postman posts. According to the official information, the online application process shall begin very soon and will be continued soon.

NVS Recruitment News

Latest Update: Direct Recruitment of Prinicipals, Vice-Principals, PGTs, TGTs, Librarian and PRTs in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

KVS Notification 2018 Pdf

News RegardingKVS Recruitment 2018
Organization NameKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Seats AvailableVarious
Application MethodOnline
Selection SystemWritten Test, Merit List, and Interview
Work RegionsAcross India
Online Registration Date24/08/2018
Last Date to Apply13/09/2018

KVS 2018 Recruitment Official Notification

KVS PGT, TGT Teacher Vacancy 2018

Within the few days, willing participants will be allowed to fill their applications online. Thus, those willing to apply for the jobs need to look into the detailed eligibility and educational conditions that are necessary to get through. Also, please read the informative points on age limit, Fee charged to apply, Pay Scale, and other data that is significant from applicants’ point of view.

  1. Principal (Group A)

Pay Level – 12 (Rs. 78800-209200)

Age Limit: Minimum – (35 to 50) as on 30/09/18

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
4119110576020020

 

  1. Vice- Principal (Group A)

Pay Level – 10 (Rs. 56100-177500)

Age Limit: Minimum – (35 to 45) as on 30/09/18

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
1175731152200303020

 

  1. Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) (Group B)

Pay Level – 8 (Rs. 47600-151100)

Age Limit: Maximum – 40 as on 30/09/18

SubjectsUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
Hindi221907045201000
English2418080555010100
Physics25131204540000
Chemistry29170905600000
Maths281608055702000
Biology23141003500000
History2815080556010100
Geography2820080561010100
Economics2816080456010100
Commerce211011034501000
Computer Science21140605460000
Total2771729548592080400

 

  1. Trained Graduate Teachers (TGTs) (Group-B)

Pay Level – 7 (Rs. 44900-142400)

Age Limit: Maximum – 35 as on 30/09/18

SubjectsUROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
Hindi134714020265040400
English137724021270040400
Sanskrit61361809124020200
Science1467844222900000
Maths9651341419506000
Social Studies2191186533435060700
P&HE45311407970000
Arts & Edu503415081070200101
WET502930081170101010
Total938520300142190025180201

 

  1. Librarian (Group B)

Pay Level – 7 (Rs. 44900-142400)

Age Limit: Maximum – 35 as on 30/09/18

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
2414080450010010

 

  1. Primary Teacher (Group B)

Pay Level – 6 (Rs. 35400-112400)

Age Limit: Maximum – 30 as on 30/09/18

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
267214317983995300808000

 

  1. Primary Teacher (Music) (Group B)

Pay Level – 6 (Rs. 35400-112400)

Age Limit: Maximum – 30 as on 30/09/18

UROBCSCSTTotalOHVHHHOthers
101543115201030300

 

Post Name:

  • Vice-Principal
  • PGT Hindi
  • PGT English
  • PGT Physics
  • PGT Chemistry
  • PGT Mathematics
  • PGT Biology
  • PGT History
  • PGT Geography
  • PGT Economics
  • TGT Hindi
  • TGT English
  • TGT Sanskrit
  • TGT Science/ Biology
  • TGT Mathematics
  • TGT Social Science
  • Head Master (HM)

Educational Qualifications and Eligibility Criteria:

Vice Principal– Five years experience as a PGT at KVS

PGT– Master Degree in Concerned Subject with B.Ed. and 03 years as TGT at KVS

TGT– Bachelor Degree in Concerned Subject with B.Ed. and 05 years as TGT at KVS

Head Master– PRT with 05 years Regular Service in KVS

Age Limit:

Upper Age Limit of candidates will be decided by administration of the association. Age relaxation is applicable for SC/ ST/ OBC and differently Abled, extraordinary or experienced candidates.

Application Fee:

For all categories, there is no charge to pay to apply.

Selection Method:

Selection of candidates will be done on basis of their performance in LDE Examination/ Interview. Those applicants who will qualify the LDE Examination may appear for Personal Interview. Date of LDE Examination will be intimated soon on official website.

Remuneration Details:

A handsome salary package will be awarded to the appointees along with the Grade Pay introduced by the Central Government under the 7th GP Commission.

KVS Recruitment 2018 Apply Online

The official web address is mentioned as “kvsangathan.nic.in” that every aspirant needs to visit. Find a valid and updated link in on the home page and follow it. Reach the page where the recent notification is listed and download it. Read it thoroughly and acquire all the important details pertaining to the job. Star applying for the PGT, TGT Teacher posts in the manner as instructed. Provide your academic and professional information and upload your photo and signature. Check the submit application. Please take the hard copy of your application form and send to the address given.

Postal Address:

“Dy. Commissioner/ Director, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

All Regional Offices/ ZIETs”

KVS Teacher Bharti 2018

Kindly read the instructions and read KVS PGT, TGT Teacher Recruitment 2018 attentively. Start applying for the posts via an official link stated in the following segment. To stay updated, keep visiting here on a regular basis. Leave your comments in the text box given below for more concerns.

Site to Visit: Apply Online here

Bank Jobs News

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here